Skip to content »

Staff

Academic Affairs

Ken Ehrman

Coordinator of Field Education
847-866-4543
Main 307

Karla Kincannon

Director of Field Education & Vocational Formation and Church Leadership
847-866-3930
Main 307

Wendy Kneer

Administrator for Field Education and Vocational Formation and Church Leadership
847-866-3961
Main 307

Andrea Leftwich

Associate Registrar and DMin Coordinator
847-866-3908
Main 215

Brooke Lester

Director of Digital Learning
847-866-3949
Schaeffer 736

Vince McGlothin-Eller

Director of Academic Studies and Registrar
847-866-3907
Main 215

Krista McNeil

Administrator for Academic Affairs
847-866-3903
Main 213

Luis Rivera

Vice President for Academic Affairs and Academic Dean
847-866-3904
Main 212

Tina Shelton

Academic Affairs Information and PhD Coordinator
847-866-3905
Main 215

Admissions

Bonnie Brantley

Assistant Director of Admissions
847-866-3998
Main 105

Becky Eberhart

Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management
847-866-3938
Main 105

Jason Gill

Director of Financial Aid
847-866-3987
Main 105

Benjamin Reynolds

Assistant Director of Recruitment
847-866-3929
Main 105

Asian American Ministries

Anne Joh

Director of Asian/Asian American Ministries Center
847-866-3974
Pfeiffer 321

Buildings and Grounds

Ed Canchola

Assistant Director of the Office of Building and Grounds
847-866-3994
Loder - Lower Level

Nestor Fuentes

Apartments Custodian
847-866-3994

Zach Grahovac

Maintenance
847-866-3994
Loder - Lower Level

Cheryl Larsen

Director of Office of Buildings and Grounds
847-866-3995
Loder - Lower Level

Joseph Oliphant

Administrative Support Clerk
847-866-3947
Loder - Lower Level

Business Office

Kevin Blazek

Financial Accounting Manager
847-866-3922
Main 121

Jean Crawford

Human Resources Specialist
847-866-3918
Main 121

Dale McClain

Vice President of Business Affairs and Chief Financial Officer
847-866-3920
Main 121

Mechelle Moore

Accountant and Cashier
847-866-3917
Main 119

Tanya Saeed

Accountant
847-866-3937
Main 121

Bob Sutton

Controller
847-866-3921
Main 121

Center on Applied United Methodist Studies

Barry Bryant

Director of the Center on Applied United Methodist Studies
847-866-3955
Schaeffer 733

Chapel

Anne Ferguson

Dean of the Chapel
847-866-3969
Main 202

Church and the Black Experience

Angela Cowser

Director of the Church and the Black Experience
847-866-3984
Main 113

Communications

Shane Nichols

Director of Communications
847-866-3866
Pfeiffer 221

Tasha Sargent

Communications Coordinator
847-866-3956
Pfeiffer 221

Computer Services

Richard Barker

Video Production Coordinator/Information Technology Support
847-866-3941
Schaeffer 723

Lux Khallapiraan

Application Support/Database Administrator
847-866-3876
Stead 202

Rob Morris

Systems Adminstrator
847-866-3932
Schaeffer 721

Course of Study

Jacqueline Azpeitia

Course of Study Program Coordinator
847-866-3950
Main 106

Marigene Chamberlain

Regional Director of Course of Study School

Tim Eberhart

Director of the Course of Study Program
847-866-3942
Schaeffer 715

Deacon Studies

Virginia Lee

Director of Deacon Studies
847-866-4945
Main 111

Dean of Students

Kimberly Russaw

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students
847-866-3948
Main 306

Cynthia Wilson

Assistant Vice President of Student Life and Dean of Students
847-866-3936
Main 306

Development

John Beck

Alum Coordinator
847-866-3923
Pfeiffer 200

Stephanie Bliese

Development Assistant
847-866-3927
Pfeiffer 200

Elizabeth Campbell

Director of Stewardship
847-866-3971
Pfeiffer 200

David Heetland

Vice President for Development
847-866-3970
Pfeiffer 200

April McGlothin-Eller

Director of Annual Giving and Seminary Relations
847-866-3988
Pfeiffer 200

Michael Moser

Development Associate

Judy Russell

Gifts Processor

Doug Vernon

Development Associate

Doctor of Ministry Program

Mark Teasdale

Director, Doctor of Ministry Program
847-866-3954
Schaeffer 734

External Programs

Shay Craig

Coordinator of External Programs and Events
847-866-4547
Main 308

Jim Noseworthy

Vice President for Administration
847-866-3952
Main 308

Hospitality and Housing

Barbara Adams

Director of Housing and Hospitality Services
847-866-3939
Main 106

Jacqueline Azpeitia

Housing and Hospitality Coordinator
847-866-3950
Main 106

Institutional Assessment

Pam Holliman

Director of Institutional Assessment
847-866-3980
Pfeiffer 133

Library

Lynn Berg

Technical Services Librarian
847-866-3912
Stead 105

Lucy Chung

Director of the United Library
847-866-3877
Stead 104

Kathleen Kordesh

Reference and Inter-library Loan Services Librarian
847-866-3870
Stead 102

Jennifer Lauren Mondala

Electronic Reserves and Digital Services Librarian
847-866-3868
Stead 202

Mary-Carol Riehs

Circulation and Public Services Librarian
847-866-3868
Library

Music

Ron Anderson

Director of the Nellie B. Ebersole Program in Music Ministry
847-866-3875
Main 110

President's Office

Linda Lee

Bishop in Residence
847-866-3861
Stead 304

Erin Moore

Director of the President's Office and Executive Assistant
847-866-3902
Main 219

Lallene Rector

President
847-866-3901
Main 219

Spiritual Formation

Frederick W. Schmidt

Director of Spiritual Formation
847-866-3985
Schaeffer 731

Stead Center for Ethics and Values

Brent Waters

Director of the Jerre L. and Mary Joy Stead Center for Ethics and Values
847-866-3933
Stead 200

Doctor of Philosophy Program

David Hogue

Director, Doctor of Philosophy Program
847-866-3983
Pfeiffer 331

Hispanic Center

Nancy Bedford

Advisor, Hispanic/Latino(a)-Latin American Center
847-866-3931
Pfeiffer 114

Osvaldo Vena

Advisor, Hispanic/Latino(a)-Latin American Center
847-866-3867
Pfeiffer 231